Brock Zearfoss

5/24/2024 - Atomic Speedway

5/24/2024 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Midgets19 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Midgets
  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints28 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brock Zearfoss

Brock Zearfoss

Jonestown, PA

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 9 24 -15
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 11.372 12 10
Hot Laps 11.645 9 13

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 7 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
4 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
7 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 15 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 7
9 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
10 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
11 11 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
12 19 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 7
13 17 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
14 13 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
15 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
16 14 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
17 24 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 7
18 18 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
19 23 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 4
20 20 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
21 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -16
22 22 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
23 21 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
24 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -15
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
3 3 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 2 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
5 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 5
6 8 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
8 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
9 6 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
10 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 10 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 7
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 6 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
8 7 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
9 9 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC -
10 3 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
5 6 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
8 8 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
6 6 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
8 9 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
9 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -2
2 Laps

QualifyingSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.143
2 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.199
3 9 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.234
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.245
5 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.258
6 28 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.279
7 7 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.287
8 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.301
9 18 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.347
10 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.361
11 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.363
12 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.372
13 23 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.372
14 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.445
15 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.446
16 26 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.473
17 12 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.490
18 4 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.533
19 10 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.540
20 8 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.561
21 14 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 11.602
22 21 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.625
23 2 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.639
24 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.764
25 15 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 11.839
26 11 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.865
27 27 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11.895
28 24 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.383
2 24 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.452
3 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.476
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.544
5 25 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.618
6 9 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.630
7 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.642
8 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.644
9 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.645
10 23 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.646
11 8 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.656
12 18 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 11.661
13 21 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.700
14 7 16T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.707
15 10 2S Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.716
16 14 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 11.733
17 26 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.736
18 28 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.805
19 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.822
20 11 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.822
21 12 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.875
22 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.885
23 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.907
24 27 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11.917
25 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.985
26 4 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.999
27 15 5AU Brock Hallett Brock Hallett Portland, VIC Portland, VIC 12.064
28 2 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.078

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events28
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants