Brock Zearfoss

5/24/2024 - Atomic Speedway

5/24/2024 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

19 entries

Midgets


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Timms[3]; 2. 71-Jade Avedisian[1]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[4]; 4. 14S-Tyler Edwards[5]; 5. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[8]; 6. 40-Chase McDermand[9]; 7. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[10]; 8. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[7]; 9. 1K-Brayton Lynch[11]; 10. 55-Trevor Cline[12]; 11. 98K-Elijah Gile[15]; 12. 97-Kale Drake[2]; 13. 66-Jayden Clay[16]; 14. 76-Michael Smith[17]; 15. 7U-Zach Daum[6]; 16. 98-Luke Drotschie[13]; 17. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[14]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-Tyler Edwards[2]; 2. 7U-Zach Daum[4]; 3. 67K-Ashton Torgerson[1]; 4. 71-Jade Avedisian[3]; 5. 40-Chase McDermand[5]; 6. 55-Trevor Cline[6]; 7. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[7]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay[8]; 9. (DNS) 76-Michael Smith

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[2]; 2. 67-Ryan Timms[3]; 3. 97-Kale Drake[4]; 4. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold[5]; 5. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[7]; 6. 1K-Brayton Lynch[1]; 7. 98-Luke Drotschie[6]; 8. 98K-Elijah Gile[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 7U-Zach Daum, 00:13.871[2]; 2. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:13.884[5]; 3. 14S-Tyler Edwards, 00:13.949[9]; 4. 67K-Ashton Torgerson, 00:14.020[8]; 5. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:14.123[6]; 6. 55-Trevor Cline, 00:14.359[3]; 7. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg, 00:14.500[1]; 8. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:14.954[4]; 9. 76-Michael Smith, 00:15.040[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 97-Kale Drake, 00:13.760[6]; 2. 67-Ryan Timms, 00:13.935[2]; 3. 71K-Cannon McIntosh, 00:13.956[3]; 4. 1K-Brayton Lynch, 00:14.083[7]; 5. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:14.249[4]; 6. 98-Luke Drotschie, 00:14.514[8]; 7. 5D-Jacob Dykstra, 00:14.531[5]; 8. 98K-Elijah Gile, 00:14.724[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 71-Jade Avedisian, 00:14.016[5]; 2. 14S-Tyler Edwards, 00:14.098[9]; 3. 67K-Ashton Torgerson, 00:14.297[8]; 4. 7U-Zach Daum, 00:14.313[2]; 5. 55-Trevor Cline, 00:14.379[3]; 6. 40-Chase McDermand, 00:14.459[6]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay, 00:15.192[4]; 8. 76-Michael Smith, 00:15.436[7]; 9. (DNS) 26-Corbin Rueschenberg

Hot Laps 2: 1. 67-Ryan Timms, 00:14.015[2]; 2. 19AZ-Hayden Reinbold, 00:14.048[4]; 3. 97-Kale Drake, 00:14.054[6]; 4. 71K-Cannon McIntosh, 00:14.129[3]; 5. 1K-Brayton Lynch, 00:14.132[7]; 6. 98K-Elijah Gile, 00:14.623[1]; 7. 98-Luke Drotschie, 00:14.739[8]; 8. 5D-Jacob Dykstra, 00:14.963[5]

28 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


NOS Energy Drink Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[2]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 3. 83-Michael Kofoid[7]; 4. 22-Cole Duncan[4]; 5. 15-Donny Schatz[6]; 6. 21H-Brady Bacon[1]; 7. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[8]; 8. 42-Sye Lynch[15]; 9. 1S-Logan Schuchart[12]; 10. 17B-Bill Balog[10]; 11. 5T-Travis Philo[11]; 12. 16T-Cole Macedo[19]; 13. 24D-Danny Sams III[17]; 14. 70-Kraig Kinser[13]; 15. 99-Skylar Gee[16]; 16. 7S-Landon Crawley[14]; 17. 5AU-Brock Hallett[24]; 18. A79-Brandon Wimmer[18]; 19. 15K-Creed Kemenah[23]; 20. 5J-Jake Hesson[20]; 21. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]; 22. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[22]; 23. 32-Bryce Lucius[21]; 24. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[9]

MicroLite Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 16T-Cole Macedo[1]; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson[4]; 3. 32-Bryce Lucius[3]; 4. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[2]; 5. 15K-Creed Kemenah[10]; 6. 5AU-Brock Hallett[8]; 7. 83X-Nate Reeser[9]; 8. 6-Bill Rose[5]; 9. 16TH-Kevin Newton[6]; 10. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[7]

Toyota Dash (6 Laps): 1. 21H-Brady Bacon[2]; 2. 2-David Gravel[4]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo[6]; 4. 22-Cole Duncan[1]; 5. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 83-Michael Kofoid[10]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 5. 70-Kraig Kinser[6]; 6. 99-Skylar Gee[5]; 7. 32-Bryce Lucius[8]; 8. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[7]; 9. 5AU-Brock Hallett[9]; 10. 16T-Cole Macedo[3]

Milton Hershey School Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[2]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[1]; 3. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[3]; 4. 5T-Travis Philo[4]; 5. 7S-Landon Crawley[6]; 6. 24D-Danny Sams III[5]; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 8. 16TH-Kevin Newton[8]; 9. 83X-Nate Reeser[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan[1]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 5. 42-Sye Lynch[3]; 6. A79-Brandon Wimmer[6]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[8]; 8. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[9]; 9. 15K-Creed Kemenah[7]

Sea Foam Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.143[19]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon, 00:11.199[1]; 3. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.234[9]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.245[6]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.258[17]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.279[28]; 7. 16T-Cole Macedo, 00:11.287[7]; 8. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.301[13]; 9. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:11.347[18]; 10. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.361[25]; 11. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:11.363[3]; 12. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.372[22]; 13. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:11.372[23]; 14. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:11.445[5]; 15. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.446[20]; 16. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:11.473[26]; 17. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:11.490[12]; 18. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:11.533[4]; 19. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 00:11.540[10]; 20. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:11.561[8]; 21. 15K-Creed Kemenah, 00:11.602[14]; 22. 32-Bryce Lucius, 00:11.625[21]; 23. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:11.639[2]; 24. 6-Bill Rose, 00:11.764[16]; 25. 5AU-Brock Hallett, 00:11.839[15]; 26. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:11.865[11]; 27. 5D-Jacob Dykstra, 00:11.895[27]; 28. 83-Michael Kofoid[24]

Hot Laps: 1. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.383[19]; 2. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:11.452[24]; 3. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.476[13]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.544[6]; 5. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.618[25]; 6. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.630[9]; 7. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.642[17]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.644[20]; 9. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.645[22]; 10. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:11.646[23]; 11. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:11.656[8]; 12. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:11.661[18]; 13. 32-Bryce Lucius, 00:11.700[21]; 14. 16T-Cole Macedo, 00:11.707[7]; 15. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 00:11.716[10]; 16. 15K-Creed Kemenah, 00:11.733[14]; 17. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:11.736[26]; 18. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.805[28]; 19. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:11.822[3]; 20. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:11.822[11]; 21. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:11.875[12]; 22. 21H-Brady Bacon, 00:11.885[1]; 23. 6-Bill Rose, 00:11.907[16]; 24. 5D-Jacob Dykstra, 00:11.917[27]; 25. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:11.985[5]; 26. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:11.999[4]; 27. 5AU-Brock Hallett, 00:12.064[15]; 28. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:12.078[2]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events35
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 108
Mooses LZ Bar
Berkebile Oil Company
Bruces Speed Shop
Schaeffers Racing Oil
G-Force Transmissions
AL Driveline
DMI
Heavy Equipment Loaders and Parts
Adamsky Trucking
All Star Performance
Bell Helmets
CD Rigging
Chalk Stix
FK Rod Ends
HP Racing Engines
Klick Lewis
Protection First Class Outdoors
Milton Hershey School
Titan Wings
XXX Race Co
EnTrust IT Solutions
CSI Shocks
High Performance Lubricants